Team

Executive management

  • Hans-Peter Buber, Managing Director - CEO
  • Stefan Pfeffer, Managing Director - CFO

Sales centre

  • Bernhard Maier, Field Application Engineer
  • Hermann Gittmaier, Sales
  • Markus Beier, Technical Sales Engineer
  • Martin Buber, Business Development
  • Martin Vaibar, Business Development
  • Ingrid Freinberger, Support/Service
  • Christian Leb, Field Application Engineer
  • Jürgen Schreiner, Field Application Engineer
  • Samuel Puschacher, Field Application Engineer
  • Michael Dammerer, Project Manager
  • Balazs Borbely de Roff, Project Manager
  • Gerhard Anslinger, Project Manager
  • Andreas Schuller, Strategic Project Manager

Marketing Center

  • Sabrina Waldbauer, Marketing Manager
  • Peter Dollfuss, Partner Manager
  • Pablo Jäger, Art Director

Development centre

  • Stefan Lechner, Hardware Design
  • Markus Julian Schrodt, Hardware Design
  • Andreas Mitterlehner, Hardware Engineer
  • Thomas Buber, CAD Designer
  • Bernhard Kadla, CAD Designer
  • Christian Bruckner, Test Engineer
  • Thomas Amon, Test Engineer
  • Hanna Weissinger, Documentation Manager
  • Gregor Bader, Software Engineer
  • Reinhard Schatz, Software Engineer
  • Hannes Hochauer, Software Engineer
  • Simon Somers, Software Engineer
  • Alexander Berger, Head of Server Software
  • Hannes Reiterlehner, Software Engineer
  • Andreas Aigelsreiter, Software Engineer
  • Henry Kellner, Software Development
  • Lukas Enengel, Software Engineer
  • Lukas Schachenhofer, Software Engineer
  • Jakob Steiner, Software Engineer
  • Manuel Stummer, Software Engineer
  • Mandana Eibegger, Software Engineer
  • Michael Gruber, Software Engineer
  • Pooja Chauhan, Software Engineer
  • Michael Wagner, Software Engineer
  • Stefan Schweighofer, Software Engineer
  • Saurabh Chauhan, System Analyst

Operation centre

  • Günther Fohrafellner, Head of Operations
  • Roman Baminger, Production & Service Manager
  • Kevin Winkelmann, Logistic
  • Josef Schlager, Quality Manager
  • Marcel Kurta, Producton Assistant
  • Romana Stiefsohn, Technical Service Assistant
  • Matthias Buber, Production Assistant
  • Sandrina_Arroyos, Production Assistant

Administration

  • Renate Maier, Management Assistant
  • Regina Böhm, Office Manager
  • Sabine Amon, Facility